cue - load plugin

Gass n Klang
Posts: 39
Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2017 8:24 pm

cue - load plugin

Postby Gass n Klang » Fri Mar 31, 2017 9:23 pm

I'd love to have the option to load plugins via cues. An option to save all plugins (except "iso" plugins of course) as part of a global snapshot would be perfect. I'd really like to load all needed plugins as first cue of a song (=cue list). This could make my setup nice and clean.
dukimusic
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Jul 25, 2017 4:23 pm

Re: cue - load plugin

Postby dukimusic » Sun Nov 12, 2017 10:05 pm

Gass n Klang wrote:I'd love to have the option to load plugins via cues. An option to save all plugins (except "iso" plugins of course) as part of a global snapshot would be perfect. I'd really like to load all needed plugins as first cue of a song (=cue list). This could make my setup nice and clean.


me too :-)
User avatar
AEK
Posts: 72
Joined: Tue Nov 29, 2016 12:57 am
Contact:

Re: cue - load plugin

Postby AEK » Mon Nov 13, 2017 2:19 am

It does not hurt to download all the plugins used throughout the concert in the first song. And then, using global snapshots to include them as needed. Unused plug-ins will go bypass.
viewtopic.php?f=8&t=92407

Return to “LiveProfessor 2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 3 guests